IndianCreek » Leadership » Advisory Committee

Advisors

 
Cristina Negri, Argonne National Laboratory, presents information on Argonne's bioenery project in the Indian Creek watershed.  CTIC photo.
 NAME
 AFFILIATION
 Chris Anderson  Mendel
 Ryan Anderson  Delta Institute
 Loca Ashwood  University of Wisconsin
 Terry Bachtold  Livingston County SWCD
 Brandon Beltz  Pheasants Forever
 Paul Benda  Argonne National Laboratories
 Angela Biggs  USDA
 Eliav Bitan  National Wildlife Federation
 Varel Bradley  
 Pauley Bradley  John Deere
 Joseph Britt  Sand County Foundation
 Gary Bressner  Livingston County SWCD
 Brad Brown  Bluestem National Bank
 Howard Brown  Growmark
 Lee Bunting  Livingston County SWCD
 Joe Bybee
 AISWCD
 Martin Case
 Koch Agronomic Services, LLC
 Bob Caveny
 Pheasants Forever
 Chris Clayton  DTN, Progressive Farmer
 Darryl Coates
 IDNR Wildlife
 G. Collins  Prairie Rivers
 Larry Clemens  The Nature Conservancy
 Richard Cooke  University of Illinois
 Kelsey Crimando  The Nature Conservancy
 Tom Davenport
 EPA Region 5
 Mark David  University of Illinois
 Daniel Davidson  Illinois Soybean Association
 Ivan Dozier
 USDA NRCS
 Chris Foster
 John Deere
 John Freed  Syngenta
 C. Gillespie  Crop Production Services
 Dave Gustafson
 Monsanto
 Tim Healey
 Koch Agronomic Services, LLC
 Bill Herz  The Fertilizer Institute
 Gregory Ikins
 United Soils
 Jimmy Johnson
 Koch Agronomic Services, LLC
 Chris Kamienski
 Monsanto
 J. Kuhlemeier  Agrium Advanced Technologies
 Maria Lemke
 The Nature Conservancy
 Barb Lieberoff
 IEPA
 Eric McTaggart  USDA NRCS
 Lara Moody
 The Fertilizer Institute
 Ronald Moore  Illinois Soybean Association
 Cristina Negri  Argonne National Laboratory
 Rich Nichols
 AISWCD
 John Niemeyer
 Agrium
 Ron Olson
 The Mosaic Company
 Jean Payne
 Illinois Fertilizer and Chemical Association
 Mike Plumer
 IL Corn Growers
 Paul Poister
 Agrium
 Harold Reetz
 Reetz Agronomics
 Stacy Richter
 Agri Drain Corp.
 Don Roseboom
 USGS
 Debbie Ruff  Livingston SWCD
 Quentin Rund
 PAQ Interactive
 Pat Schaddel
 Brandt Crop Service
 Charlie Schafer
 Agri Drain Corp.
 Jon Scholl
 AFT
 Tim Smith
 Crop Smith
 Jim Sutter  Livingston County
 Steve Timmons
 Case IH
 Doug Wessels
 Livingston Co. Pheasants Forever
 Tamara White
 Illinois Farm Bureau
 Ryan Williams
 PAQ Interactive

This project funded in part by IL EPA through Section 319 of the Clean Water Act.